Monroe County  »  14612  »  Hincher St  »  63 Hincher St

63 Hincher Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

63 Hincher Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Hincher Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Hincher Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 47.460-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 102
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 63 Hincher Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $9,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $155
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,600
Assessed value $9,600

Assessment History for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,600 $9,600 16.1547 $155 -19.69%
2024 $8,554 $7,100 27.2 $193 -10.85%
2023 $7,717 $7,100 30.51 $217 -9.33%
2022 $7,100 $7,100 33.65 $239 -0.21%
2021 $7,100 $7,100 33.72 $239 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Hincher Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.37
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.37
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 1.42

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.83
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.54
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.63
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.81
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.84

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.83