Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  60 Latta Rd

60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 47.620-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 24,016
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 60 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Latta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1930 and has a total of 24,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,400, the tax amount paid for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $13,576.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,576
Current property tax $0
Market value $840,400
Assessed value $840,400

Assessment History for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $840,400 $840,400 16.1547 $13,576 -40.61%
2024 $1,012,530 $840,400 27.2 $22,859 -10.85%
2023 $913,478 $840,400 30.51 $25,641 -9.33%
2022 $840,400 $840,400 33.65 $28,279 -0.21%
2021 $840,400 $840,400 33.72 $28,338 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 60 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Stutson St, Rochester 1,361 03/24/2016 $1
241 Stutson St, Rochester 1,916 08/26/2016 $99,000
223 Stutson St, Rochester 1,452 04/24/2020 $125,999
230 Stutson St, Rochester 1,352 10/31/2017 $20,000
30 Latta Rd, Rochester
20-26 Latta Rd, Rochester 4,200 11/15/2018 $97,000
273 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,106 09/09/2022 $75,000
216 Stutson St, Rochester 1,616 03/09/1995 $32,500
212 Stutson St, Rochester 1,118 09/30/2013 $1
36 Lighthouse St, Rochester
78 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,276 11/02/2023 $1