Monroe County  »  14612  »  Stutson St  »  200 Stutson St

200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Stutson Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 47.610-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Current property tax $1,811

Lot & Building Information for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,406
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 196
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,100, the tax amount paid for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,457.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,457
Current property tax $1,811
Market value $152,100
Assessed value $152,100

Assessment History for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,100 $152,100 16.1547 $2,457 +5.41%
2024 $103,253 $85,700 27.2 $2,331 -10.85%
2023 $93,152 $85,700 30.51 $2,615 -9.33%
2022 $85,700 $85,700 33.65 $2,884 -0.21%
2021 $85,700 $85,700 33.72 $2,890 +7.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Stutson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.21
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.21
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.22
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.22
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 1.33

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.39
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.09
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.38
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.39
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.54

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.39
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.09
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.33