Monroe County  »  14612  »  Freemont Rd  »  67 Freemont Rd

67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Freemont Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.600-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/02/2012
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,167

Lot & Building Information for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 116
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,900, the tax amount paid for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,421.

When was 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/02/2012 for $91,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2012 $91,000
12/22/1994 $71,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2012 - D
11/05/2012 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - D
12/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,422
Current property tax $2,167
Market value $149,900
Assessed value $149,900

Assessment History for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,900 $149,900 16.1547 $2,422 -11.77%
2024 $121,566 $100,900 27.2 $2,744 -10.85%
2023 $109,674 $100,900 30.51 $3,078 -9.33%
2022 $100,900 $100,900 33.65 $3,395 -0.21%
2021 $100,900 $100,900 33.72 $3,402 +7.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Freemont Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.18
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.18
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.06
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.37
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.93
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.01
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.06
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.84
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.86

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.93
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.01
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.86