Monroe County  »  14612  »  Chesterfield Dr  »  51 Chesterfield Dr

51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.590-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $1,842

Lot & Building Information for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 125
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,487.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,488
Current property tax $1,842
Market value $154,000
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,000 $154,000 16.1547 $2,488 -3.72%
2024 $114,458 $95,000 27.2 $2,584 -10.85%
2023 $103,261 $95,000 30.51 $2,898 -9.33%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 33.65 $3,197 -0.21%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 33.72 $3,203 +7.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Chesterfield Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.26
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.26
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.04
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.29
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.88
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.99
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.04
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.82
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.92

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.88