Monroe County  »  14612  »  Lake Ave  »  3353-3355 Lake Ave

3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.680-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/18/2021
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,231

Lot & Building Information for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,300
Total sqft 5,590
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 210 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 80
Depth 210
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 3,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612?

3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2021 $180,000
05/09/2019 $150,000
08/04/2003 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
05/09/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
07/02/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed
08/04/2003 - D
08/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,231
Market value $200,000
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 16.1547 $3,231 -40.61%
2024 $240,964 $200,000 27.2 $5,440 -10.85%
2023 $217,391 $200,000 30.51 $6,102 -9.33%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 33.65 $6,730 -0.21%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 33.72 $6,744 -20.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3353-3355 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Stonewood Rd, Rochester 6,480 09/09/2004 $150,000
60 Winans St, Rochester 1,155 06/23/2011 $69,900
22 Stonewood Rd, Rochester 1,465 09/14/2018
3345 Lake Ave, Rochester 3,268 07/30/2004 $400,000
12 Stonewood Rd, Rochester 1,580 12/15/2022 $85,000
56 Kingsley Rd, Rochester 1,928 07/20/2018 $106,500
44 Kingsley Rd, Rochester 1,557 07/12/2002 $81,900
20 Freemont Rd, Rochester 1,737 04/02/1997 $63,500
28 Stonewood Rd, Rochester 1,550 10/05/2014 $30,000