Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kemphurst Rd  »  45 Kemphurst Rd

45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.600-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,893

Lot & Building Information for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 109 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 109
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,100, the tax amount paid for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,893.

When was 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/09/2022 for $167,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $167,000

Title Documents for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,893
Market value $179,100
Assessed value $179,100

Assessment History for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,100 $179,100 16.1547 $2,893 +1.21%
2024 $126,627 $105,100 27.2 $2,859 -10.85%
2023 $114,239 $105,100 30.51 $3,207 -9.33%
2022 $105,100 $105,100 33.65 $3,537 -0.21%
2021 $105,100 $105,100 33.72 $3,544 +5.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.11
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.11
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.16
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.21
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.46

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.00
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.08
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.16
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.67
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.01

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.00
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.08
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.74
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.01

Neighbors for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 45 Kemphurst Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3420 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,982 12/16/2024 $150,000
3430 Lake Ave, Rochester 01/25/2001 $500
133 Sheppler St, Rochester 906 04/02/2025 $66,000
62 Freemont Rd, Rochester 1,300 08/28/2013 $69,900
3400 Lake Ave, Rochester 6,400 01/31/2012 $1
3379 Lake Ave, Rochester 3,496
22 Winans St, Rochester 1,168 06/10/2022 $155,000
123 Sheppler St, Rochester 1,296 08/01/1995 $66,000
139 Sheppler St, Rochester 672 01/26/2015 $1
145 Sheppler St, Rochester 1,056 06/07/2018 $52,000
59 Kemphurst Rd, Rochester 1,858 07/27/2004 $90,000
25 Pearson St, Rochester 1,473 12/22/2017 $135,000
53 Kemphurst Rd, Rochester 1,582 12/30/2005 $60,000
129 Sheppler St, Rochester 1,008 02/13/2014 $63,500
65 Kemphurst Rd, Rochester 2,275 09/08/2016 $1
111 Sheppler St, Rochester 768 06/13/1994 $50,000
117 Sheppler St, Rochester 672 06/06/1996 $53,000
151 Sheppler St, Rochester 768 08/16/2021 $125,700
75 Kemphurst Rd, Rochester 1,547 02/24/2012 $91,000
229 River Heights Cir, Rochester 1,397 11/05/2009 $80,000