Monroe County  »  14612  »  Rochelle St  »  30 Rochelle St

30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.680-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Current property tax $2,033

Lot & Building Information for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 115
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,263.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,263
Current property tax $2,033
Market value $140,100
Assessed value $140,100

Assessment History for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $140,100 $140,100 16.1547 $2,263 -16.71%
2024 $120,361 $99,900 27.2 $2,717 -10.85%
2023 $108,587 $99,900 30.51 $3,048 -9.33%
2022 $99,900 $99,900 33.65 $3,362 -0.21%
2021 $99,900 $99,900 33.72 $3,369 +13.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Rochelle Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.16
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.16
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.91
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.40
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.88
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.91
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.24
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.73
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.80

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.88
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.24
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.79