Monroe County  »  14612  »  Weston Rd  »  45 Weston Rd

45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Weston Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 60.840-3-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,780

Lot & Building Information for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 90
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Weston Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Weston Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,100, the tax amount paid for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,780.

When was 45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $165,000
07/31/2001 $78,900
10/20/1997 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Weston Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deed
07/31/2001 - D
08/01/2001 - R
Deed
10/20/1997 - D
10/20/1997 - R
Deed
03/01/1993 - D
03/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,780
Market value $172,100
Assessed value $172,100

Assessment History for 45 Weston Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,100 $172,100 16.1547 $2,780 +4.51%
2024 $117,831 $97,800 27.2 $2,660 -10.85%
2023 $106,304 $97,800 30.51 $2,984 -9.33%
2022 $97,800 $97,800 33.65 $3,291 -0.21%
2021 $97,800 $97,800 33.72 $3,298 +2.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Weston Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Weston Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.46
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.46
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.95
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 1.15
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.95
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.10
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.44
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.53
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.94

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.10
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.50
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.53