Monroe County  »  14612  »  Hewitt St  »  75 Hewitt St

75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.210-1-88.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Current property tax $522

Lot & Building Information for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,934
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,747.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,748
Current property tax $522
Market value $170,100
Assessed value $170,100

Assessment History for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,100 $170,100 16.1547 $2,748 -6.11%
2024 $129,639 $107,600 27.2 $2,927 -10.85%
2023 $116,957 $107,600 30.51 $3,283 -9.33%
2022 $107,600 $107,600 33.65 $3,621 -0.21%
2021 $107,600 $107,600 33.72 $3,628 +15.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.64
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.64
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.68
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.68
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.15
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.61
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.87
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.18
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.33

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.15
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.61
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.25
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.25

Neighbors for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 Hewitt Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Hewitt St, Rochester 1,202 12/20/2023
99 Hewitt St, Rochester 1,149 09/12/2022 $152,250
2985 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,526
114 River St, Rochester 1,312 10/01/2015 $46,000
38 Hannahs Ter, Rochester 1,294 01/29/2015 $70,000
19 Hopper Ter, Rochester 1,600 07/03/2008 $94,900
27 Hopper Ter, Rochester 1,484 12/01/2023 $178,500
35 Hopper Ter, Rochester 1,445 06/27/2022 $180,000
34 Hannahs Ter, Rochester 1,538 01/24/2022 $198,000
29 W Boulevard Pkwy, Rochester 1,558 03/10/2025 $250,000
13 Hopper Ter, Rochester 1,590 04/25/2017 $92,000
32 Harding Rd, Rochester 1,616 09/01/2006 $72,500
79 Hewitt St, Rochester 1,200 01/19/1993
26 Harding Rd, Rochester 1,504 04/23/2024 $249,999
133 Hewitt St, Rochester 1,308 02/18/2014 $1
3002 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,440 11/03/2023
384 Clayton St, Rochester 03/29/1996 $3,400
119 Hewitt St, Rochester 997 08/21/2020 $125,000
127 Hewitt St, Rochester 931 04/14/2016 $80,000
5 Hopper Ter, Rochester 1,560 04/01/2022 $185,000