Monroe County  »  14612  »  Dugan Pl  »  20 Dugan Pl

20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Dugan Place, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.290-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Sale date 10/08/2023
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,617

Lot & Building Information for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Building sqft 1,986
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 80
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612?

20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,617.

When was 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/08/2023 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2023 $185,000
04/06/2023 $42,000
12/13/2022 $12,451
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
04/06/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/13/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Deed
02/22/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,617
Market value $162,000
Assessed value $162,000

Assessment History for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,000 $162,000 16.1547 $2,617 +14.68%
2024 $101,084 $83,900 27.2 $2,282 -10.85%
2023 $91,196 $83,900 30.51 $2,560 -9.33%
2022 $83,900 $83,900 33.65 $2,823 -0.21%
2021 $83,900 $83,900 33.72 $2,829 +3.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Dugan Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.69
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.69
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.88

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.24
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.62
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.84
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.03
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.46

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.24
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.62
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.11