3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 61.210-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 44 ft X 134 ft |
| Frontage | 44 |
| Depth | 134 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
The current market value is $16,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $263 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $16,300 |
| Assessed value | $16,300 |
Assessment History for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,300 | $16,300 | 16.1547 | $263 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $19,639 | $16,300 | 27.2 | $443 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $17,717 | $16,300 | 30.51 | $497 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $16,300 | $16,300 | 33.65 | $548 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $16,300 | $16,300 | 33.72 | $550 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,152 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,864 |
| Family households | 60.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,521 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3992-3996 Lake Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Harbor View Ter, Rochester | 1,548 | 11/09/2019 | $72,000 |
| 202 Afton St, Rochester | 1,038 | 05/02/2002 | $67,000 |
| 35 St Johns Park, Rochester | 1,278 | ||
| 145 Afton St, Rochester | 1,925 | 03/18/1999 | $64,000 |