120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Valley Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 61.370-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/24/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,485 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 120 Valley Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Valley Street, Rochester
120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $156,500, the tax amount paid for 120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,528.
When was 120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 01/24/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Valley Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,528 |
| Market value | $156,500 |
| Assessed value | $156,500 |
Assessment History for 120 Valley Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Valley Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156,500 | $156,500 | 16.1547 | $2,528 | -15.27% |
| 2024 | $132,169 | $109,700 | 27.2 | $2,984 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $119,239 | $109,700 | 30.51 | $3,347 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $109,700 | $109,700 | 33.65 | $3,691 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $109,700 | $109,700 | 33.72 | $3,699 | +24.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Valley Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Valley Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 42 Abelard Reynolds | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 456 | 0.63 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.95 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.95 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 0.50 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 1.45 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.63 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.83 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.38 |