Monroe County  »  14612  »  Boxart St  »  305 Boxart St

305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Boxart Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.690-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Property tax $11,967

Lot & Building Information for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Building sqft 10,018
Total sqft 24,694
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.88
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 10,018 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $740,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,967
Market value $740,800
Assessed value $740,800

Assessment History for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $740,800 $740,800 16.1547 $11,967 -33.96%
2024 $802,651 $666,200 27.2 $18,121 -10.85%
2023 $724,130 $666,200 30.51 $20,326 -9.33%
2022 $666,200 $666,200 33.65 $22,418 -0.21%
2021 $666,200 $666,200 33.72 $22,464 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 305 Boxart Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Valley St, Rochester 1,531 07/25/2002 $78,500
68 Harbor View Ter, Rochester 1,208 09/20/2010 $94,900
5 Calvin Rd, Rochester 1,272 10/05/2018 $125,000
83 Valley St, Rochester 1,172 04/26/2024 $248,000
236 Afton St, Rochester 1,392 07/11/2023 $200,000
183 Valley St, Rochester 1,464
320 Boxart St, Rochester
315 St Joseph St, Rochester 3,456 05/27/1998 $100,000
60 Yarker Ave, Rochester 1,323
500 River Heights Cir, Rochester
135 Harbor View Ter, Rochester