Monroe County  »  14612  »  N Burley Rd  »  459 N Burley Rd

459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 North Burley Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.770-1-49.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/20/2006
Sale price $104,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,627

Lot & Building Information for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 200
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,600, the tax amount paid for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,272.

When was 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 04/20/2006 for $104,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2006 $104,000
07/28/1999 $86,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,273
Current property tax $2,627
Market value $202,600
Assessed value $202,600

Assessment History for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,600 $202,600 16.1547 $3,273 -4.88%
2024 $152,410 $126,500 27.2 $3,441 -10.85%
2023 $137,500 $126,500 30.51 $3,860 -9.33%
2022 $126,500 $126,500 33.65 $4,257 -0.21%
2021 $126,500 $126,500 33.72 $4,266 +10.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 North Burley Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.54
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.54
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.94
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.07
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.18
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.24
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.37
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.22

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.24
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.37
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.49