Monroe County  »  14612  »  Calvin Rd  »  65 Calvin Rd

65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Calvin Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.770-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,861

Lot & Building Information for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 105
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,400, the tax amount paid for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,092.

When was 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 06/06/2014 for $107,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $107,000
12/12/1997 $86,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
09/25/2000 - D
10/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/1997 - D
12/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,092
Current property tax $2,861
Market value $191,400
Assessed value $191,400

Assessment History for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,400 $191,400 16.1547 $3,092 -9.20%
2024 $150,843 $125,200 27.2 $3,405 -10.85%
2023 $136,087 $125,200 30.51 $3,820 -9.33%
2022 $125,200 $125,200 33.65 $4,213 -0.21%
2021 $125,200 $125,200 33.72 $4,222 +12.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Calvin Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.39
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.39
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 1.09
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.12
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.14
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.24
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.32
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.39
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.11

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.24
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.39
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.39