Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  2664 Dewey Ave

2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 75.410-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,113

Lot & Building Information for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 152
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 1,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $130,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $140,000

Title Documents for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,113
Market value $130,800
Assessed value $130,800

Assessment History for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,800 $130,800 16.1547 $2,113 -20.73%
2024 $118,072 $98,000 27.2 $2,666 -10.85%
2023 $106,522 $98,000 30.51 $2,990 -9.33%
2022 $98,000 $98,000 33.65 $3,298 -0.21%
2021 $98,000 $98,000 33.72 $3,305 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2664 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Studley St, Rochester 875
79 Burley Rd, Rochester 1,518 11/17/2019 $115,000
71 Burley Rd, Rochester 1,230
65 Burley Rd, Rochester 1,734 05/14/2022 $116,908
219 Oakwood Rd, Rochester 1,231 09/16/2015 $89,900
84 Studley St, Rochester 1,600 06/23/2017 $50,500
223 Oakwood Rd, Rochester 1,200
77 Studley St, Rochester 1,258
235 Oakwood Rd, Rochester 1,329 09/07/2010 $86,000
94 Studley St, Rochester 1,081 02/15/2021
120 Benwell Rd, Rochester 1,048 01/08/2021 $95,000