Monroe County  »  14616  »  Studley St  »  52 Studley St

52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Studley Street, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 75.420-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/24/1999
Sale price $60,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $526

Lot & Building Information for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,183
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 149
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 52 Studley Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Studley Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616?

52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,100, the tax amount paid for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,344.

When was 52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 11/24/1999 for $60,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/1999 $60,900

Title Documents for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/1999 - D
11/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,344
Current property tax $526
Market value $145,100
Assessed value $145,100

Assessment History for 52 Studley Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,100 $145,100 16.1547 $2,344 +0.68%
2024 $103,133 $85,600 27.2 $2,328 -10.85%
2023 $93,043 $85,600 30.51 $2,612 -9.33%
2022 $85,600 $85,600 33.65 $2,880 -0.21%
2021 $85,600 $85,600 33.72 $2,886 +7.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Studley Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Studley Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.45
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.07
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.15
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.15
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.45
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.90
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.31
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.70
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.88

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.90
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.31
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.70
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.88
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 2.00