Monroe County  »  14616  »  Eastland Rd  »  52 Eastland Rd

52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Eastland Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 75.410-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Current property tax $1,113

Lot & Building Information for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Building sqft 768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 103
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1952 and has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,900, the tax amount paid for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $1,759.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,759
Current property tax $1,113
Market value $108,900
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,900 $108,900 16.1547 $1,759 -30.83%
2024 $112,651 $93,500 27.2 $2,543 -10.85%
2023 $101,630 $93,500 30.51 $2,853 -9.33%
2022 $93,500 $93,500 33.65 $3,146 -0.21%
2021 $93,500 $93,500 33.72 $3,153 +26.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Eastland Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.39
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.93
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.20
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.20
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.39
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.85
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.15
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.52
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.73

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.85
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.15
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.52