Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  933 W Ridge Rd

933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 75.790-1-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,655

Lot & Building Information for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,626
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 286 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 286
Depth 132
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 3,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $455.

What is the year built & the current market value of 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $1,650,000
04/24/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Deed
04/24/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,655
Market value $1,650,000
Assessed value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 16.1547 $26,655 -13.39%
2024 $1,363,253 $1,131,500 27.2 $30,777 -10.85%
2023 $1,229,891 $1,131,500 30.51 $34,522 -9.33%
2022 $1,131,500 $1,131,500 33.65 $38,075 -0.21%
2021 $1,131,500 $1,131,500 33.72 $38,154 +100.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 933 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Lancaster St, Rochester 1,153 10/14/2002 $72,000
43 Lancaster St, Rochester 1,326 01/31/2020 $115,000
35 Lancaster St, Rochester 1,992 02/05/2021 $135,000
33 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,026 05/07/2024 $110,000
25 Lancaster St, Rochester 1,964 03/26/2015 $1
3 Glenora Dr, Rochester 06/26/2012 $61,000
961 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,580 06/08/2012 $1
55 Lancaster St, Rochester 04/13/2004 $1
29 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,432 03/15/2019 $70,000
25 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,160 08/15/2022 $129,900