Monroe County  »  14615  »  Mayflower St  »  48 Mayflower St

48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 75.810-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/27/2007
Sale price $55,200
Arm's length
Property tax $2,213

Lot & Building Information for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,410
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 132
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,000, the tax amount paid for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,213.

When was 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 02/27/2007 for $55,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2007 $55,200
06/01/2006 $38,000
02/07/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
06/01/2006 - D
06/01/2006 - R
Deed
02/07/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
12/06/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
09/25/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - D
04/11/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,213
Market value $137,000
Assessed value $137,000

Assessment History for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,000 $137,000 16.1547 $2,213 +17.08%
2024 $83,735 $69,500 27.2 $1,890 -10.85%
2023 $75,543 $69,500 30.51 $2,120 -9.33%
2022 $69,500 $69,500 33.65 $2,339 -0.21%
2021 $69,500 $69,500 33.72 $2,344 +15.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.21
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.21
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.34
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.34
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 1.27

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.04
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.07
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.31
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.44
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.07
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.44
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.45
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.57

Neighbors for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 48 Mayflower Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,248 08/13/2025 $130,000
78 Mayflower St, Rochester 905 07/01/2004 $65,000
52 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,728 05/24/2022 $90,000
42 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,560 01/12/2022
876 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,292 06/22/2010 $25,000
870 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,028
836 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,717
824 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
39 Dorothy Ave, Rochester 1,296 09/25/2023 $152,000
68 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,600 04/06/2023 $85,000
74 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,639
84 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,166 02/09/2018 $42,500
750-768 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,992 03/21/2023
888 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,008 07/05/2012 $9,000
64 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,204 05/21/2020 $97,000
882 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,148 11/23/2020 $96,000
860 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,638 07/21/2025 $373,500
58 Mayflower St, Rochester 1,687 10/04/2022 $115,000
108 Dorothy Ave, Rochester 10/09/2025 $22,500
120 Dorothy Ave, Rochester