702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14615 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 75.810-1-95.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,200 |
| Total sqft | 5,600 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 149 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 149 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
This Converted Residence (483) located at 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the year built & the current market value of 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,523 |
| Market value | $280,000 |
| Assessed value | $280,000 |
Assessment History for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,000 | $280,000 | 16.1547 | $4,523 | -26.09% |
| 2024 | $271,084 | $225,000 | 27.2 | $6,120 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $244,565 | $225,000 | 30.51 | $6,865 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 33.65 | $7,571 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 33.72 | $7,587 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,884 |
| Median age | 32.9 |
| Average household income | $73,193 |
| Family households | 54.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $144,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $114,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 702 West Ridge Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Velox St, Rochester | 1,196 | 11/06/2007 | $48,200 |
| 10 Bernice St, Rochester | |||
| 65 Devitt Rd, Rochester | 1,088 | 04/06/2016 | $69,900 |
| 51 Devitt Rd, Rochester | 1,500 | 08/04/2020 | $115,000 |
| 1993 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 2,294 | 06/14/2024 | $200,000 |
| 71 Devitt Rd, Rochester | 1,200 | 06/17/2005 | $64,660 |
| 33 Devitt Rd, Rochester | 1,344 | 08/30/2011 | $74,900 |