Monroe County  »  14615  »  Wheatland St  »  207 Wheatland St

207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.310-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $101,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,903

Lot & Building Information for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Building sqft 837
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 135
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1940 and has a total of 837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,800, the tax amount paid for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $1,903.

When was 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 01/05/2022 for $101,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $101,500
07/22/2015 $57,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
07/22/2015 - D
07/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,903
Market value $117,800
Assessed value $117,800

Assessment History for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,800 $117,800 16.1547 $1,903 +7.64%
2024 $78,313 $65,000 27.2 $1,768 -10.85%
2023 $70,652 $65,000 30.51 $1,983 -9.33%
2022 $65,000 $65,000 33.65 $2,187 -0.21%
2021 $65,000 $65,000 33.72 $2,192 +11.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Wheatland Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.89
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.96
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.96
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.98
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.89
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.92
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.43
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.47
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.77

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.89
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.92