Monroe County  »  14615  »  Pullman Ave  »  676 Pullman Ave

676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.320-1-78.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,102

Lot & Building Information for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,800
Total sqft 3,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 105 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 80
Depth 105
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $192,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $213,000
10/20/2015 $137,200
02/14/2014 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Deed
10/20/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
02/14/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed
11/07/2002 - D
11/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,102
Market value $192,000
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 676 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,000 $192,000 16.1547 $3,102 -4.97%
2024 $144,578 $120,000 27.2 $3,264 -10.85%
2023 $130,435 $120,000 30.51 $3,661 -9.33%
2022 $120,000 $120,000 33.65 $4,038 -0.21%