Monroe County  »  14615  »  Rand St  »  60 Rand St

60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Rand Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.330-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2020
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,047

Lot & Building Information for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Building sqft 9,204
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 100
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 60 Rand Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Rand Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1948 and has a total of 9,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $9,046.

When was 60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 05/04/2020 for $540,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2020 $540,000
08/31/2012 $68,425
06/16/2008 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Rand Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
08/31/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed
06/16/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,047
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $560,000

Assessment History for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 16.1547 $9,047 -20.81%
2024 $506,024 $420,000 27.2 $11,424 -10.85%
2023 $456,522 $420,000 30.51 $12,814 -9.33%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 33.65 $14,133 -0.21%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 33.72 $14,162 +12.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Rand Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Rand Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Rand Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 60 Rand Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 Pullman Ave, Rochester 1,270 02/20/2023
464 Pullman Ave, Rochester 1,016 12/13/2005 $41,000
202 Rand St, Rochester 1,560 05/05/2009 $57,000
38 Rand St, Rochester 1,316 06/10/2025 $115,000
90 Rand St, Rochester 1,080 04/20/2023 $115,000
454 Pullman Ave, Rochester 968 05/11/2020 $100,000
74 Rand St, Rochester 1,210 09/29/2008 $48,000
35 Rand St, Rochester 1,510 10/31/2023 $51,000
80 Rand St, Rochester 1,780 05/08/2020 $67,000
220 Rand St, Rochester 1,080 09/24/2024 $85,500