Monroe County  »  14615  »  Lake Ave  »  1720 Lake Ave

1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 90.360-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,559

Lot & Building Information for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,608
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 125
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 2,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $96,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $100,000

Title Documents for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,559
Market value $96,500
Assessed value $96,500

Assessment History for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,500 $96,500 16.1547 $1,559 -38.96%
2024 $113,133 $93,900 27.2 $2,554 -10.85%
2023 $102,065 $93,900 30.51 $2,865 -9.33%
2022 $93,900 $93,900 33.65 $3,160 -0.21%
2021 $93,900 $93,900 33.72 $3,166 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1720 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 Desmond St, Rochester 1,296 04/11/2002 $1
235 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,758 09/09/2022 $138,000
224 Pullman Ave, Rochester 02/22/1996 $15,500
1651-1657 Dewey Ave, Rochester 4,960 08/03/2017 $240,000
1665 Dewey Ave, Rochester 972 05/26/2023 $103,000
245 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,248 06/14/2019 $67,000
150 Palm St, Rochester 1,584 01/03/1993 $53,000