Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  217 W Ridge Rd

217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.350-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,908

Lot & Building Information for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 131
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 1,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $118,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $1

Title Documents for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,908
Market value $118,100
Assessed value $118,100

Assessment History for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,100 $118,100 16.1547 $1,908 -22.06%
2024 $108,434 $90,000 27.2 $2,448 -10.85%
2023 $97,826 $90,000 30.51 $2,746 -9.33%
2022 $90,000 $90,000 33.65 $3,029 -0.21%
2021 $90,000 $90,000 33.72 $3,035 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 217 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Redwood Rd, Rochester 1,583 04/14/2016 $93,430
51 Riga St, Rochester 1,084
136 Desmond St, Rochester
181-189 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
56 Redwood Rd, Rochester 1,440 06/30/2020 $60,000
1300 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
77 Perinton St, Rochester 1,152 06/09/2025 $1
31 Riga St, Rochester 1,614 07/31/2025 $190,000
225 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,558 01/09/2025 $1
1650 Lake Ave, Rochester 11/21/2000 $165,000