650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 650 Ramona Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14615 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Maplewood |
| Parcel ID | 90.400-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $1,599 |
Lot & Building Information for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Total sqft | 3,960 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 270 ft X 162 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 270 |
| Depth | 162 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615?650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,599 |
| Market value | $99,000 |
| Assessed value | $99,000 |
Assessment History for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,000 | $99,000 | 16.1547 | $1,599 | -17.53% |
| 2024 | $85,904 | $71,300 | 27.2 | $1,939 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $77,500 | $71,300 | 30.51 | $2,175 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $71,300 | $71,300 | 33.65 | $2,399 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $71,300 | $71,300 | 33.72 | $2,404 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,884 |
| Median age | 32.9 |
| Average household income | $73,193 |
| Family households | 54.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $144,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $114,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 650 Ramona Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 695 Ramona St, Rochester | 1,812 | 10/31/2003 | $73,000 |
| 27 Leopard St, Rochester | 1,565 | 12/30/2020 | $105,000 |
| 501 Avis St, Rochester | 1,432 | 10/11/2019 | $53,000 |
| 20 Fox St, Rochester | 992 | 07/18/2025 | |
| 503 Avis St, Rochester | 1,026 | 10/30/2017 | $15,000 |
| 709 Ramona St, Rochester | 1,948 | 10/31/2003 | $73,000 |
| 699 Pullman Ave, Rochester | 12,000 | 04/05/1995 | $45,000 |