Monroe County  »  14615  »  Lapham St  »  120 Lapham St

120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Lapham Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 90.440-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Current property tax $1,517

Lot & Building Information for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 112
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1911 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,200, the tax amount paid for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $1,747.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,748
Current property tax $1,517
Market value $108,200
Assessed value $108,200

Assessment History for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,200 $108,200 16.1547 $1,748 -4.66%
2024 $81,205 $67,400 27.2 $1,833 -10.85%
2023 $73,261 $67,400 30.51 $2,056 -9.33%
2022 $67,400 $67,400 33.65 $2,268 -0.21%
2021 $67,400 $67,400 33.72 $2,273 +1.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.60
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.60
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.69
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.69
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.46
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.74
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.78
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.87

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.74
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.12
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 1.17

Neighbors for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 120 Lapham Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lapham St, Rochester 2,706 03/28/2018 $65,000
85 Lapham St, Rochester 1,224 01/31/2003 $38,000
95 Lapham St, Rochester 1,194 03/23/2015 $1
71 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,254 12/13/2022 $1
73-75 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,100 11/30/2006 $37,900
69 Lapham St, Rochester 1,328 06/09/2025 $200,000
105 Lapham St, Rochester 1,194 10/08/2020 $87,000
111 Lapham St, Rochester 1,276 06/15/2022 $145,000
77-79 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,020 07/24/2023 $134,999
93 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,012 07/08/2019 $97,500
65 Lapham St, Rochester 1,204 11/30/2005 $44,000
101 Lapham St, Rochester 1,303 02/26/2014 $75,000
1-3 Bardin St, Rochester 1,848 01/24/2020
91 Lapham St, Rochester 1,357
126 Lapham St, Rochester 1,073 12/07/1994
81-83 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,565 05/03/2024 $135,000
85-87 Pullman Ave, Rochester 2,548 04/03/2024 $74,200
89 Pullman Ave, Rochester 1,358 02/16/2018 $38,000
91 Pullman Ave, Rochester 1,778 11/15/2006 $57,300
21-23 Bardin St, Rochester 1,976 02/17/2016 $46,000