Monroe County  »  14615  »  Bardin St  »  17-19 Bardin St

17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.430-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $58,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,174

Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 130
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1918 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,700, the tax amount paid for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $1,174.

When was 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 07/01/2019 for $58,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $58,000

Title Documents for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,174
Market value $72,700
Assessed value $72,700

Assessment History for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $72,700 $72,700 16.1547 $1,174 -27.43%
2024 $71,687 $59,500 27.2 $1,618 -10.85%
2023 $64,674 $59,500 30.51 $1,815 -9.33%
2022 $59,500 $59,500 33.65 $2,002 -0.21%
2021 $59,500 $59,500 33.72 $2,006 +6.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.33
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.33
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.49
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.49
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.72

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.38
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.72
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.77
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.80

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.77
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.80
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 1.40

Neighbors for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 17-19 Bardin Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Lapham St, Rochester 1,194 03/23/2015 $1
85 Lapham St, Rochester 1,224 01/31/2003 $38,000
75 Lapham St, Rochester 2,706 03/28/2018 $65,000
15 Bardin St, Rochester 1,428 02/03/2006 $30,500
16-18 Bardin St, Rochester 2,159 09/28/2023 $109,900
111 Lapham St, Rochester 1,276 06/15/2022 $145,000
105 Lapham St, Rochester 1,194 10/08/2020 $87,000
69 Lapham St, Rochester 1,328 06/09/2025 $200,000
135 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,536 11/27/2017 $93,000
11 Bardin St, Rochester 1,260
8-10 Bardin St, Rochester 2,264 09/24/2024 $75,000
12-14 Bardin St, Rochester 3,092 09/11/2023 $150,000
101 Lapham St, Rochester 1,303 02/26/2014 $75,000
65 Lapham St, Rochester 1,204 11/30/2005 $44,000
24 Bardin St, Rochester 1,398 02/20/2024 $1
27 Bardin St, Rochester 1,219 05/04/2021 $100,000
91 Lapham St, Rochester 1,357
7 Bardin St, Rochester 1,198 02/01/2000 $18,500
17-29 Pullman Ave, Rochester 7,600 09/20/2019
21-23 Bardin St, Rochester 1,976 02/17/2016 $46,000