Monroe County  »  14615  »  Pullman Ave  »  43-47 Pullman Ave

43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.430-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,142

Lot & Building Information for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,210
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 72
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 4,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $256,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $350,000
12/30/2021 $229,900
06/16/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed
01/25/1993 - D
01/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,142
Market value $256,400
Assessed value $256,400

Assessment History for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,400 $256,400 16.1547 $4,142 -23.86%
2024 $240,964 $200,000 27.2 $5,440 -10.85%
2023 $217,391 $200,000 30.51 $6,102 -9.33%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 33.65 $6,730 -0.21%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 33.72 $6,744 +67.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 43-47 Pullman Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Owen St, Rochester 1,196 04/29/2024 $175,000
67 Owen St, Rochester 1,475 06/15/2006 $22,000
78 Owen St, Rochester 1,230 06/24/2021 $45,000
44-48 Owen St, Rochester 2,008 05/24/2021 $135,000
58 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,345 09/13/2010 $29,600
52 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,196 06/05/2019
77 Owen St, Rochester 1,174 10/31/2024 $140,000
74 Owen St, Rochester 1,198 10/22/2009 $19,000
52 Owen St, Rochester 1,280 02/22/2018 $1
74 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,144 10/31/2024 $140,000