Monroe County  »  14615  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  999 Ridgeway Ave

999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.460-1-11.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/15/2013
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,668

Lot & Building Information for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 35,200
Total sqft 79,310
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.74
Lot dimensions 431 ft X 589 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 431
Depth 589
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 35,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,765,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2013 $4,000,000
12/21/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,668
Market value $2,765,000
Assessed value $2,765,000

Assessment History for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,765,000 $2,765,000 16.1547 $44,668 -35.52%
2024 $3,068,313 $2,546,700 27.2 $69,270 -10.85%
2023 $2,768,152 $2,546,700 30.51 $77,700 -9.33%
2022 $2,546,700 $2,546,700 33.65 $85,696 -0.21%
2021 $2,546,700 $2,546,700 33.72 $85,875 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 999 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Lapham St, Rochester 1,292
111 Holleder Pkwy, Rochester 14,400 08/08/2012 $350,000
110 Parkdale Ter, Rochester 1,650 08/12/2022 $155,000
917 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,676 07/25/2008 $60,000
115 Lapham St, Rochester 1,266 09/22/2020 $120,000
39 Lapham St, Rochester 1,159 03/11/2025 $100,000
1 Holleder Pkwy, Rochester
74 Lapham St, Rochester 1,750 08/19/2011 $55,500
121 Lapham St, Rochester 1,839 03/20/2023 $155,000
49 Lapham St, Rochester 1,224 10/13/2015 $72,900