Monroe County  »  14615  »  Holleder Pkwy  »  50 Holleder Pkwy

50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.470-1-35.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 33,500
Total sqft 70,108
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.36
Lot dimensions 411 ft X 391 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 411
Depth 391
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 33,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615?

50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,804,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $2,300,000
03/28/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2014 - D
08/04/2014 - R
Deed
03/28/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $45,303
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,804,300
Assessed value $2,804,300

Assessment History for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,804,300 $2,804,300 16.1547 $45,303 -25.76%
2024 $2,703,012 $2,243,500 27.2 $61,023 -10.85%
2023 $2,438,587 $2,243,500 30.51 $68,449 -9.33%
2022 $2,243,500 $2,243,500 33.65 $75,494 -0.21%
2021 $2,243,500 $2,243,500 33.72 $75,651 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 50 Holleder Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
791 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,222 03/17/2017 $1
797 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,350 08/15/2018 $1
10 Holleder Pkwy, Rochester
490 Westmount St, Rochester 1,424 07/24/2024
803 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,402 07/11/2008 $53,200
561 Westmount St, Rochester 1,338 08/10/2007 $64,000
481 LA Grange Ave, Rochester
470 Westmount St, Rochester 1,220 05/24/2018 $87,550
480 Westmount St, Rochester 1,137 08/20/2012 $34,500
815 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,872
464 Westmount St, Rochester 1,464 02/03/2011 $36,000