Monroe County  »  14614  »  Lake Ave  »  1451 Lake Ave

1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.510-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,308

Lot & Building Information for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 11,695
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 194
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 11,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2022 $700,000

Title Documents for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,308
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 16.1547 $11,308 -32.92%
2024 $746,747 $619,800 27.2 $16,859 -10.85%
2023 $673,696 $619,800 30.51 $18,910 -9.33%
2022 $619,800 $619,800 33.65 $20,856 -0.21%
2021 $619,800 $619,800 33.72 $20,900 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1451 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 Raines Park, Rochester 1,254 02/05/2014 $34,000
447 Raines Park, Rochester 1,254 10/29/2018 $44,000
1430 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,240 07/13/2015 $1
1416-1418 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,828 11/21/2017 $99,000
1408-1410 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,012 05/28/2020 $120,000
210 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,464 04/12/2006 $1
1459-1461 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,688 09/16/2021 $90,000
343 Flower City Park, Rochester 1,210 02/07/2024 $75,000
455 Raines Park, Rochester 1,218 03/02/1999 $39,900
210 Flower City Park, Rochester 4,608 06/05/2019 $205,400