Monroe County  »  14615  »  Parkdale Ter  »  147 Parkdale Ter

147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.520-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 10/08/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,877

Lot & Building Information for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 6,464
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 74
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615?

147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,000, the tax amount paid for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,877.

When was 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 10/08/2020 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2020 $1
04/12/2017 $1
01/27/2012 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
04/12/2017 - D
04/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/27/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
06/23/2008 - D
07/28/2008 - R
Deed
06/23/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/10/2001 - D
01/12/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,877
Market value $240,000
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,000 $240,000 16.1547 $3,877 -18.55%
2024 $210,843 $175,000 27.2 $4,760 -10.85%
2023 $190,217 $175,000 30.51 $5,339 -9.33%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 33.65 $5,889 -0.21%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 33.72 $5,901 +17.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 147 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Flower City Park, Rochester 1,399 09/02/2022 $105,000
8 Flower City Park, Rochester 2,438 04/06/2011 $56,900
34 Flower City Park, Rochester 1,961 10/05/2020 $144,000
141 Flower City Park, Rochester 1,522 05/04/2018 $53,000
137 Parkdale Ter, Rochester 1,885 01/31/2020 $86,000
135 Flower City Park, Rochester 1,920 11/28/2023 $1