Monroe County  »  14613  »  Seneca Pkwy  »  399 Seneca Pkwy

399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.580-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,244

Lot & Building Information for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 3,472
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 140
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 3,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613?

399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $138,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $125,000
11/22/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Deed
11/22/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,244
Market value $138,900
Assessed value $138,900

Assessment History for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,900 $138,900 16.1547 $2,244 -34.00%
2024 $150,602 $125,000 27.2 $3,400 -10.85%
2023 $135,870 $125,000 30.51 $3,814 -9.33%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 33.65 $4,206 -0.21%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 33.72 $4,215 +2.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 399 Seneca Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Magee Ave, Rochester 1,498
345 Magee Ave, Rochester 1,560 11/19/2021 $115,000
383 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 4,830 12/26/2023 $255,000
188 Albemarle St, Rochester 1,698 11/26/2019 $106,000
411 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 4,206 04/25/2025 $1
346 Magee Ave, Rochester 2,236 05/08/2024 $15,001
215 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 4,575 05/15/2020
1303-1305 Dewey Ave, Rochester 4,440 01/19/2012 $36,600
429 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 2,068 06/16/2025 $275,000
175 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 3,230 10/05/2017 $150,000