Monroe County  »  14613  »  Albemarle St  »  193 Albemarle St

193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.660-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Property tax $2,355

Lot & Building Information for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,247
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 133
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,800, the tax amount paid for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $2,355.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,355
Market value $145,800
Assessed value $145,800

Assessment History for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,800 $145,800 16.1547 $2,355 -1.71%
2024 $106,145 $88,100 27.2 $2,396 -10.85%
2023 $95,761 $88,100 30.51 $2,688 -9.33%
2022 $88,100 $88,100 33.65 $2,965 -0.21%
2021 $88,100 $88,100 33.72 $2,971 +18.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Albemarle Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.29
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.29
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.30
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.30
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.35
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.42
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61

Nearest high schools