Monroe County  »  14613  »  Ramona St  »  130 Ramona St

130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Ramona Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.720-1-1.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Property tax $8,131

Lot & Building Information for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Building sqft 10,524
Total sqft 15,252
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.51
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 421 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 66
Depth 421
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 10,524 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,131
Market value $503,300
Assessed value $503,300

Assessment History for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,300 $503,300 16.1547 $8,131 -25.27%
2024 $481,928 $400,000 27.2 $10,880 -10.85%
2023 $434,783 $400,000 30.51 $12,204 -9.33%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 33.65 $13,460 -0.21%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 33.72 $13,488 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 130 Ramona Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Argo Park, Rochester 1,299 07/23/2014 $17,000
152 Birr St, Rochester 1,814 07/24/2008 $78,000
145 Augustine St, Rochester 2,560 06/06/2019 $106,603
163 Augustine St, Rochester 2,124 08/15/2014 $63,800
295 Maplewood Ave, Rochester 2,182 09/24/2019 $139,900
165 Argo Park, Rochester 1,386 03/29/2017 $35,000
147 Argo Park, Rochester 1,184 11/22/2022 $101,000
168 Birr St, Rochester 1,656 12/04/2019 $75,000
144 Birr St, Rochester 1,627 12/02/2020 $120,000