Monroe County  »  14613  »  Lake Ave  »  1113 Lake Ave

1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.670-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,846

Lot & Building Information for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,578
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 176
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613?

1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1910 and has a total of 5,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 is $4,846.

When was 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 08/02/2023 for $290,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $290,000

Title Documents for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,846
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 16.1547 $4,846 -17.13%
2024 $259,036 $215,000 27.2 $5,848 -10.85%
2023 $233,696 $215,000 30.51 $6,560 -9.33%
2022 $215,000 $215,000 33.65 $7,235 -0.21%
2021 $215,000 $215,000 33.72 $7,250 +25.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1113 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1117-1119 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,950 02/04/2012 $1
170 Argo Park, Rochester 1,411 09/19/2016 $35,280
300 Maplewood Ave, Rochester 2,025 05/13/2022 $1
1149 Lake Ave, Rochester 3,090 10/29/2008 $56,700
1075 Lake Ave, Rochester 13,304 01/26/2005 $395,000
36-38 Birr St, Rochester 2,880 07/29/2015 $119,400
1108 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,574
44 Birr St, Rochester 2,120 09/03/2021 $125,000
274 Maplewood Ave, Rochester 1,381 09/22/2022 $140,000
27 Alameda St, Rochester 1,828 05/18/2012 $115,257