Monroe County  »  14613  »  Bryan St  »  161-163 Bryan St

161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.730-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/26/2004
Sale price $83,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,346

Lot & Building Information for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 129
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1913 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,200, the tax amount paid for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $2,345.

When was 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 05/26/2004 for $83,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2004 $83,500
06/23/1994 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2004 - D
09/02/2004 - R
Deed
06/23/1994 - D
06/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,346
Market value $145,200
Assessed value $145,200

Assessment History for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,200 $145,200 16.1547 $2,346 -0.42%
2024 $104,337 $86,600 27.2 $2,356 -10.85%
2023 $94,130 $86,600 30.51 $2,642 -9.33%
2022 $86,600 $86,600 33.65 $2,914 -0.21%
2021 $86,600 $86,600 33.72 $2,920 +14.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161-163 Bryan Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.18
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.18
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.32
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.32
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.23
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.45
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.72
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.84
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.86

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.23