252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14613 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Maplewood |
| Parcel ID | 90.730-2-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/30/1998 |
| Sale price | $35,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,559 |
Lot & Building Information for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,449 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 129 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 129 |
| Year built | 1912 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $110,800, the tax amount paid for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,789.
When was 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 04/30/1998 for $35,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,790 |
| Current property tax | $1,559 |
| Market value | $110,800 |
| Assessed value | $110,800 |
Assessment History for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110,800 | $110,800 | 16.1547 | $1,790 | -7.83% |
| 2024 | $86,024 | $71,400 | 27.2 | $1,942 | -2.07% |
| 2023 | $70,652 | $65,000 | 30.51 | $1,983 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $65,000 | $65,000 | 33.65 | $2,187 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $65,000 | $65,000 | 33.72 | $2,192 | +14.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 Kislingbury Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 398 | 0.28 |
| School 7 Virgil Grissom | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 439 | 0.30 |
| Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol | 1 | Charter | K-5 | 401 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 0.22 |
| Academy of Health Sciences Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-7 | 311 | 0.58 |
| University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men | 2 | Charter | 7-12 | 415 | 0.84 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.97 |