Monroe County  »  14613  »  Bryan St  »  32 Bryan St

32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Bryan Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.740-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Property tax $2,199

Lot & Building Information for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 130
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $2,198.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,199
Market value $136,100
Assessed value $136,100

Assessment History for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,100 $136,100 16.1547 $2,199 +1.29%
2024 $96,145 $79,800 27.2 $2,171 -10.85%
2023 $86,739 $79,800 30.51 $2,435 -9.33%
2022 $79,800 $79,800 33.65 $2,685 -0.21%
2021 $79,800 $79,800 33.72 $2,691 +10.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.05
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.05
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.27
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.27
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.34
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.55
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.66
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.34
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.66
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 1.45

Neighbors for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 32 Bryan Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Bryan St, Rochester 1,648 06/03/2019 $97,000
185 Lark St, Rochester 1,539
31 Bryan St, Rochester 68,890 11/07/2008 $18,100
17-19 Kislingbury St, Rochester 1,968 09/03/2024 $1
243-245 Birr St, Rochester 2,342 07/13/2022 $120,000
1030 Dewey Ave, Rochester 4,070 01/27/2025 $216,000
195 Lark St, Rochester 1,552 07/26/2010 $50,000
209 Lark St, Rochester 1,467
199 Lark St, Rochester 1,464 11/07/2022 $119,900
28 Bryan St, Rochester 1,924 06/11/2013 $1
227 Birr St, Rochester 2,112 05/17/1999 $44,900
1024 Dewey Ave, Rochester 8,856 07/21/2011 $40,000
210 Kislingbury St, Rochester 1,789 04/15/2010 $32,000
189 Lark St, Rochester 1,432 07/23/2014 $29,168
181 Lark St, Rochester 1,724 02/16/2023 $105,000
265-277 Pierpont St, Rochester 7,517 03/11/1999 $105,000
233 Birr St, Rochester 2,250 06/13/2022 $140,000
205 Lark St, Rochester 1,336 08/11/2000 $32,200
18-20 Bryan St, Rochester 2,688 06/06/2025 $115,000
239 Birr St, Rochester 2,536 01/18/2023 $1