Monroe County  »  14613  »  Lark St  »  113 Lark St

113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Lark Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.810-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $126,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,404

Lot & Building Information for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 113 Lark Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Lark Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,900, the tax amount paid for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,403.

When was 113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 07/01/2025 for $126,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $126,000
09/13/2019 $60,000
05/31/2007 $59,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Lark Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
09/13/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2007 - D
05/31/2007 - R
Deed
09/12/2006 - D
09/13/2006 - R
Deed
07/19/2006 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed
02/24/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed
02/23/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
12/28/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,404
Market value $86,900
Assessed value $86,900

Assessment History for 113 Lark Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,900 $86,900 16.1547 $1,404 -29.10%
2024 $87,711 $72,800 27.2 $1,980 -10.85%
2023 $79,130 $72,800 30.51 $2,221 -9.33%
2022 $72,800 $72,800 33.65 $2,450 -0.21%
2021 $72,800 $72,800 33.72 $2,455 +21.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Lark Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Lark Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.14
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.14
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.37
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.37
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.36
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.63
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.94
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.01
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.36