Monroe County  »  14613  »  Selye Ter  »  101 Selye Ter

101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.820-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,969

Lot & Building Information for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 2,717
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 118
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613?

101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,860, the tax amount paid for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,968.

When was 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $1
03/28/2017 $50,000
03/31/2005 $26,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/28/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
03/31/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed
11/23/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,969
Market value $121,860
Assessed value $121,860

Assessment History for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,860 $121,860 16.1547 $1,969 -20.99%
2024 $110,361 $91,600 27.2 $2,492 -10.85%
2023 $99,565 $91,600 30.51 $2,795 -9.33%
2022 $91,600 $91,600 33.65 $3,082 -0.21%
2021 $91,600 $91,600 33.72 $3,089 +19.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Selye Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.21
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.21
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.53
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.61
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.61

Nearest high schools