Monroe County  »  14621  »  St Paul St  »  2120 St Paul St

2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.380-1-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Building sqft 46,720
Total sqft 46,720
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.55
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621?

2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1965 and has a total of 46,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,950,000, the tax amount paid for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 is $31,501.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 52 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,502
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,950,000
Assessed value $1,950,000

Assessment History for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 16.1547 $31,502 -25.76%
2024 $1,879,518 $1,560,000 27.2 $42,432 -10.85%
2023 $1,695,652 $1,560,000 30.51 $47,596 -9.33%
2022 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 33.65 $52,494 -0.21%
2021 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 33.72 $52,603 +11.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2120 Street Paul St, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Reliance St, Rochester 1,445
95 Reliance St, Rochester 1,083 12/14/2012 $1
2068 St Paul St, Rochester 3,996
632 Hollenbeck St, Rochester 20,736 09/06/2017 $1
114 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,796 04/20/2017 $78,400
120 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,384 08/22/2008 $104,000
1661 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 2,886 09/16/2011 $28,300
1878 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,640 09/22/2005 $77,250
85 Reliance St, Rochester 1,620 09/02/2025 $200,000
69 Reliance St, Rochester 1,748 12/07/1999 $88,843