7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.540-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,050 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 111 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 111 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,700, the tax amount paid for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,432.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,433 |
| Market value | $88,700 |
| Assessed value | $88,700 |
Assessment History for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,700 | $88,700 | 16.1547 | $1,433 | -12.92% |
| 2024 | $72,892 | $60,500 | 27.2 | $1,646 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $65,761 | $60,500 | 30.51 | $1,846 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $60,500 | $60,500 | 33.65 | $2,036 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $60,500 | $60,500 | 33.72 | $2,040 | -3.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.21 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.21 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.55 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.21 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.55 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.74 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.55 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.74 |
| Vanguard Collegiate High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 567 | 0.74 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 7-9 Resolute Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Resolute St, Rochester | 1,314 | 07/14/2015 | $65,000 |
| 13-15 Darrow St, Rochester | 2,479 | 11/16/2022 | $90,000 |
| 214 Baird St, Rochester | 1,200 | 10/07/2016 | $70,000 |
| 208 Baird St, Rochester | 850 | 12/21/2015 | $69,000 |
| 114 Roser St, Rochester | 1,170 | 03/26/2015 | $52,000 |
| 200 Baird St, Rochester | 852 | 02/26/2020 | $67,699 |
| 194 Baird St, Rochester | 1,179 | 05/03/2019 | $87,000 |
| 224 Baird St, Rochester | 1,098 | 02/01/2020 | |
| 230 Baird St, Rochester | 857 | 04/05/2000 | $40,000 |
| 106 Roser St, Rochester | |||
| 31 Resolute St, Rochester | 1,274 | 03/26/2002 | $67,500 |
| 1571-1573 N Clinton Ave, Rochester | 1,964 | 03/04/2022 | $77,000 |
| 53 Malone St, Rochester | 02/09/2024 | $170,000 | |
| 96 Roser St, Rochester | 990 | 08/08/2006 | $45,000 |
| 25 Resolute St, Rochester | 1,313 | 09/27/2018 | $39,001 |
| 1577 N Clinton Ave, Rochester | 1,018 | ||
| 235 Dunn St, Rochester | 1,540 | 06/30/2010 | $52,000 |
| 37 Resolute St, Rochester | 1,274 | 05/11/2017 | $50,000 |
| 37 Strong St, Rochester | 1,782 | 04/14/2023 | $151,350 |
| 240 Dunn St, Rochester | 984 | 07/07/1995 | $68,500 |