Monroe County  »  14621  »  Tyler St  »  111 Tyler St

111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Tyler Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.540-1-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,281

Lot & Building Information for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 127
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,300, the tax amount paid for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,281.

When was 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 04/07/2022 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $70,000

Title Documents for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,281
Market value $79,300
Assessed value $79,300

Assessment History for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,300 $79,300 16.1547 $1,281 -13.74%
2024 $65,783 $54,600 27.2 $1,485 -10.85%
2023 $59,348 $54,600 30.51 $1,666 -9.33%
2022 $54,600 $54,600 33.65 $1,837 -0.21%
2021 $54,600 $54,600 33.72 $1,841 -0.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Tyler Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.38
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.57
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.68

Nearest high schools