191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 191 Moulson Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.560-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/28/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,839 |
Lot & Building Information for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,257 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 41 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 41 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,257 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $128,100, the tax amount paid for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $2,069.
When was 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 05/28/2002 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2002 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,069 |
| Current property tax | $1,839 |
| Market value | $128,100 |
| Assessed value | $128,100 |
Assessment History for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,100 | $128,100 | 16.1547 | $2,069 | +30.95% |
| 2024 | $70,000 | $58,100 | 27.2 | $1,580 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $63,152 | $58,100 | 30.51 | $1,773 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $58,100 | $58,100 | 33.65 | $1,955 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $58,100 | $58,100 | 33.72 | $1,959 | -4.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Moulson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.37 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.45 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.94 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.37 |
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 0.38 |