Monroe County  »  14621  »  Le Frois St  »  73 Le Frois St

73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.580-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/07/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $333

Lot & Building Information for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 90
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,700, the tax amount paid for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,788.

When was 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 07/07/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2014 $1
11/02/2010 $1
08/21/1997 $56,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2014 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/02/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/21/1997 - D
08/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,788
Current property tax $333
Market value $110,700
Assessed value $110,700

Assessment History for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,700 $110,700 16.1547 $1,788 +22.21%
2024 $64,819 $53,800 27.2 $1,463 -10.85%
2023 $58,478 $53,800 30.51 $1,641 -9.33%
2022 $53,800 $53,800 33.65 $1,810 -0.21%
2021 $53,800 $53,800 33.72 $1,814 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Le Frois Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.72
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.72
Rochester Prep Charter School 3 6 Charter K-6 619 0.73
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.19
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.21
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.72
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.85

Nearest high schools

Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 0.19
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 0.21