118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Baird Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.580-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/07/2012 |
| Sale price | $45,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,163 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 131 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 131 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 118 Baird Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Baird Street, Rochester
118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,163 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $123,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,987.
When was 118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 06/07/2012 for $45,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Baird Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2012 | $45,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Baird Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,987 |
| Market value | $123,000 |
| Assessed value | $123,000 |
Assessment History for 118 Baird Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Baird Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,000 | $123,000 | 16.1547 | $1,987 | +4.36% |
| 2024 | $84,337 | $70,000 | 27.2 | $1,904 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $76,087 | $70,000 | 30.51 | $2,136 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $70,000 | $70,000 | 33.65 | $2,356 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $70,000 | $70,000 | 33.72 | $2,360 | +10.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Baird Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Baird Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.61 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.61 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 0.29 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.30 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.61 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |